Latest information on vaccines and campus operations Roadrunner Roadmap
faculty/staff resources

contact us

Location:

Multidisciplinary Studies Building (MS)

MS 4.01.76

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday

8 A.M. - 5 P.M.

Contact US:

Phone: (210) 458-4331

Fax: (210) 458-4332

Graduate Admissions Questions

Speak to our staff during our virtual office hours: https://utsa.zoom.us/j/96291461066 
Email:   GraduateAdmissions@utsa.edu

Where Your Institution Can Send Official Transcripts:
Email: 
graduate.documents@utsa.edu

To Submit Unofficial Transcripts and All Other Documents:

Document Uploader: Upload documents here! (requires abc123)

 

 

 

decorative faculty-staff image
decorative faculty-staff image
 

Members

Graduate Council Members 2020-2021 Academic Year

College Department Member
CACP Architecture Angela Lombardi
COB Accounting Elaine Sanders
COB Economics TBD
COB Finance Zijun Wang
COB Information Systems & Cyber Security  Rohit Valencha
COB Management  Arkangel Cordero
COB Management Science & Statistics  Ram Tripathi
COB Marketing  TBD
COEHD Bicultural-Bilingual Studies Jorge Solis
COEHD Counseling Heather Trepal
COEHD Educational Leadership & Policy Studies  Page Smith
COEHD Educational Psychology  Victor Villarreal
COEHD Interdisciplinary Learning & Teaching  Lupita Carmona
COE Biomedical Engineering Liang Tang
COE Electrical & Computer Engineering  Wei-Ming Lin
COE Mechanical Engineering HungDa Wan
COE Civil & Environmental Engineering  TBD
COLFA Anthropology Michael Cepek
COLFA Art and Art History TBD
COLFA Communication Shamshad Khan
COLFA English Kenneth Walker
COLFA History Catherine Clinton
COLFA Modern Languages and Literatures Melissa Wallace
COLFA Music Drew Stephen
COLFA Philosophy & Classics  TBD
COLFA Political Science & Geography  Matthew Brogdon
HCAP Criminology & Criminal Justice Megan Augustyn
HCAP Demography Corey Sparks
HCAP Kinesiology, Health and Nutrition Billy Land
HCAP Public Administration Patricia Jarmillo
HCAP Social Work Megan Piel
HCAP Psychology Michael Baumann
HCAP Sociology Terence Hill
COS Biology Jurgen Engelberth
COS Chemistry Doug Frantz
COS Computer Science TBD
COS Geological Sciences Suagata Data
COS Environmental Science & Ecology TBD
COS Mathematics TBD
COS Physics & Astronomy  Nicholas Large
CACP Student Representative Selina Angel
COB Student Representative Patricia Akello
COE Student Representative Abtin Shahrokh Hamedani
COEHD Student Representative Elisha Reynolds
COLFA Student Representative TBD
HCAP Student Representative TBD
COS Student Representative Ana Loreto Narro Laborin